UK
All categories
Price drops
Cables Direct

Cables Direct 5m HDMI m/m HDMI cable HDMI Type A (Standard) Blue

£16.67
PCHUB.UK see shop

Up to £1.76 cheaper than the most expensive shop

Building the price history

We have only just started recording this price. After two weeks we will show here whether the current price is a good one.

Advertising: How we make money

2 offers compared

Sorted by total price including delivery
  1. ● In stock see shop
    £16.67
    Go to shop: PCHUB.UK
  2. ● In stock Free delivery
    £18.43
    Go to shop: Quzo
  3. Amazon Find this product on Amazon
    Availability on Amazon
    Price on Amazon
    Go to shop: Amazon

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

Prices include VAT, last checked 21 October at 13:32. Prices may have changed since. Advertising: some shops pay Pricuro a commission when you buy through a link. Offers are ordered by total price only; used and refurbished offers come last.

Price history

£11.12£13.90£16.67 20 Oct20 Oct21 Oct22 Oct
Lowest price per day over 3 days.
Now
£16.67
Lowest
£11.12
Average
£14.82
Highest
£16.67

Product details

Product details
BrandCables Direct
CategoryCables & adapters
Barcode (EAN)5055781215940
Manufacturer part numberNL2HD050
Shops compared2
Price range£16.67 – £17.41
TotalLowest total price including delivery: £18.43
On Pricuro since20 October 2026

Description from the shop

OFC (Oxygen Free Copper) is produced by melting and casting copper under a near vacuum atmosphere to lower the residual oxygen content. This reduces corrosion and enhances conductivity. Audio/Video connection cable with gold plated HDMI plugs for transmission of digital and audio signal. High Speed with Ethernet supports up to 1080p and beyond with a built in ethernet channel.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Cables Direct 5m HDMI m/m HDMI cable HDMI Type A (Standard) Blue cheapest?

Right now at PCHUB.UK for £16.67. We compare 2 offers.

How much does Cables Direct 5m HDMI m/m HDMI cable HDMI Type A (Standard) Blue cost?

Prices range from £16.67 to £17.41.

Is now a good time to buy Cables Direct 5m HDMI m/m HDMI cable HDMI Type A (Standard) Blue?

Building the price history. We have only just started recording this price. After two weeks we will show here whether the current price is a good one.

Is Cables Direct 5m HDMI m/m HDMI cable HDMI Type A (Standard) Blue in stock?

Yes, 2 shops list it as in stock.

Similar products

Cables & adapters

More from Cables Direct

Cables Direct