UK
All categories
Price drops
Cables Direct

Cables Direct CDLMDP 1 m DisplayPort Mini DisplayPort Black – CDLMDP102BK

£8.94
PCHUB.UK see shop

Up to £8.04 cheaper than the most expensive shop

Building the price history

We have only just started recording this price. After two weeks we will show here whether the current price is a good one.

Advertising: How we make money

2 offers compared

Sorted by total price including delivery
  1. ● In stock see shop
    £8.94
    Go to shop: PCHUB.UK
  2. ● In stock Free delivery
    £16.98
    Go to shop: Quzo
  3. Amazon Find this product on Amazon
    Availability on Amazon
    Price on Amazon
    Go to shop: Amazon

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

Prices include VAT, last checked 21 October at 13:32. Prices may have changed since. Advertising: some shops pay Pricuro a commission when you buy through a link. Offers are ordered by total price only; used and refurbished offers come last.

Price history

£8.94£8.98£9.01 20 Oct20 Oct20 Oct21 Oct
Lowest price per day over 2 days.
Now
£8.94
Lowest
£8.94
Average
£8.98
Highest
£9.01

Product details

Product details
BrandCables Direct
CategoryCables & adapters
Barcode (EAN)5055781242342
Manufacturer part numberCDLMDP102BK
Shops compared2
Price range£8.94 – £16.98
TotalLowest total price including delivery: £16.98
On Pricuro since20 October 2026

Description from the shop

Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort cables are used to connect laptops or graphics cards with a Mini DisplayPort output to a monitor with a DisplayPort input.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Cables Direct CDLMDP 1 m DisplayPort Mini DisplayPort Black – CDLMDP102BK cheapest?

Right now at PCHUB.UK for £8.94. We compare 2 offers.

How much does Cables Direct CDLMDP 1 m DisplayPort Mini DisplayPort Black – CDLMDP102BK cost?

Prices range from £8.94 to £16.98.

Is now a good time to buy Cables Direct CDLMDP 1 m DisplayPort Mini DisplayPort Black – CDLMDP102BK?

Building the price history. We have only just started recording this price. After two weeks we will show here whether the current price is a good one.

Is Cables Direct CDLMDP 1 m DisplayPort Mini DisplayPort Black – CDLMDP102BK in stock?

Yes, 2 shops list it as in stock.

Similar products

Cables & adapters

More from Cables Direct

Cables Direct