UK
All categories
Price drops
Park Tool

Park Tool Needle Nose Pliers NP-6

  • Price £29.99 at 1 shop
£29.99
Ribble Cycles + £5.00 delivery
Building the price history

We have only just started recording this price. After two weeks we will show here whether the current price is a good one.

Advertising: How we make money

Offer

Sorted by total price including delivery
  1. ● In stock + £5.00 delivery
    £29.99 Total £34.99
    Go to shop: Ribble Cycles
  2. Amazon Find this product on Amazon
    Availability on Amazon
    Price on Amazon
    Go to shop: Amazon

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

Prices include VAT, last checked 21 October at 13:32. Prices may have changed since. Advertising: some shops pay Pricuro a commission when you buy through a link. Offers are ordered by total price only; used and refurbished offers come last.

Price history

£29.99£29.99£29.99 21 Oct21 Oct21 Oct22 Oct
Lowest price per day over 2 days.
Now
£29.99
Lowest
£29.99
Average
£29.99
Highest
£29.99

Product details

Product details
BrandPark Tool
CategoryCycling
Barcode (EAN)0763477004765
Manufacturer part numberPPRTMAINTNP6
Shops compared1
TotalLowest total price including delivery: £34.99
On Pricuro since21 October 2026

Description from the shop

Park Tool NP-6 Needle Nose Pliers are professional-quality, versatile pliers designed for precision work on your bike. The narrow 2.5 mm jaws reach tight spots with ease and feature flat and rounded gripping areas, a crimping tool, and an integrated cutting blade with wire stripper. Perfect for handling retaining pins, disc brake pads, and other small components, the NP-6 combines strength and control. Constructed from forged, heat-treated chromoly steel, it includes a hidden spring and soft-touch dual-density grips for comfort and reliability on every job. Key Features

Frequently asked questions

Where is Park Tool Needle Nose Pliers NP-6 cheapest?

Right now at Ribble Cycles for £29.99 (£34.99 including delivery). We compare one offer.

How much does Park Tool Needle Nose Pliers NP-6 cost?

Currently £29.99.

Is now a good time to buy Park Tool Needle Nose Pliers NP-6?

Building the price history. We have only just started recording this price. After two weeks we will show here whether the current price is a good one.

Is Park Tool Needle Nose Pliers NP-6 in stock?

Yes, one shop lists it as in stock.

Similar products

Cycling

More from Park Tool

Park Tool